Team

EuroCup 4 vt. (0 - 0)
location_on
Venue:
PalaLeonessa (capacity 5,500)
  • Main
  • News
  • Schedule
  • Players stats
  • Team stats
  • Records

Players

5 C.J. Massinburg SG 196 cm
8 Amedeo Della Valle SG 194 cm
10 Troy Caupain SG 193 cm
11 John Petrucelli SG 193 cm
20 Michael Cobbins PF, C 203 cm
21 Tai Odiase PF 206 cm
22 Kenny Gabriel PF, SF 205 cm
23 Christian Burns , C 203 cm
24 Tommaso Laquintana PG 188 cm
25 David Cournooh PG 187 cm
34 David Moss SG 195 cm
45 Nicola Akele PF 203 cm
Alessandro Magro Head Coach
About
Old names:
Pallacanestro Brescia
 

Players

Seasons:   22/23 | 21/22 | 20/21 | 19/20 | 18/19

Statistics



2020/2021

GM 2P M/A 3P M/A FT M/A REB AS ST TO BS PF PTS
EuroCup 10 52.3%
214/409
32.9%
68/207
76.9%
130/169
33.8
25.4/8.4
18.6 4.6 14 1.6 23.2 76.2


2019/2020

GM 2P M/A 3P M/A FT M/A REB AS ST TO BS PF PTS
EuroCup 16 49.7%
286/575
30.5%
117/383
76.9%
203/264
35.1
27.1/7.9
15.9 5.9 13.6 2.6 23.3 70.4


2018/2019

GM 2P M/A 3P M/A FT M/A REB AS ST TO BS PF PTS
EuroCup 10 52.1%
177/340
30.5%
79/259
78.6%
187/238
33.1
22.5/10.6
17.1 5.9 14.7 3.1 23.3 77.8

Records
Seasons:   All | 22/23 | 21/22 | 20/21 | 19/20 | 18/19

EuroCup

Average recors - all seasons
Efficiency 2020-2021 78
Points 2018-2019 77.8
Rebounds 2019-2020 35.1
Assists 2020-2021 18.6
Steals 2018-2019 5.9
Blocks 2018-2019 3.1
2-pointers made 2020-2021 21.4
3-pointers made 2020-2021 6.8
Free throws made 2018-2019 18.7
Average recors - all seasons
Efficiency Jordan Hamilton
2018/2019
16.7
Points Jared Cunningham
2018/2019
16
Rebounds Tyler Cain
2019/2020
5.8
Assists Luca Vitali
2020/2021
3.6
Steals Luca Vitali
2020/2021
0.4
Blocks Gerald Beverley
2018/2019
1.1
2-pointers made Dusan Ristic
2020/2021
4.2
3-pointers made Kenneth Horton
2019/2020
1.6
Free throws made Jared Cunningham
2018/2019
5.5

Schedule

Seasons:   22/23 | 21/22 | 20/21 | 19/20 | 18/19


EuroCup
2022-10-11 Joventut Badalona
Germani Brescia
18:45
2022-10-19 Germani Brescia
Prometey Kamianske
18:30
2022-10-26 Ratiopharm Ulm
Germani Brescia
17:30
2022-11-01 Germani Brescia
JL Bourg Basket
19:30
2022-11-23 U-BT Cluj Napoca
Germani Brescia
18:30
2022-11-29 Germani Brescia
Umana Reyer Venezia
19:30
2022-12-07 Lietkabelis Panevezys
Germani Brescia
17:00
2022-12-13 Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana
Germani Brescia
19:00
2022-12-20 Germani Brescia
Frutti Extra Bursa
19:30
2023-01-10 Germani Brescia
Joventut Badalona
19:30
2023-01-18 Prometey Kamianske
Germani Brescia
17:00
2023-01-25 Germani Brescia
Ratiopharm Ulm
19:30
2023-01-31 JL Bourg Basket
Germani Brescia
18:30
2023-02-08 Germani Brescia
U-BT Cluj Napoca
19:30
2023-03-08 Umana Reyer Venezia
Germani Brescia
19:00
2023-03-15 Germani Brescia
Lietkabelis Panevezys
19:30
2023-03-21 Germani Brescia
Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana
19:30
2023-03-28 Frutti Extra Bursa
Germani Brescia
17:00